Shooting Staff

 

SHIBUYA Shooting Staff

COMPOUND Shooting Staff

RECURVE Shooting Staff

Return to Top

 

COMPOUND Shooting Staff

Erika Jones USA

Erika Jones
USA

2013 - 1st place Indoor World Cup Telford
2013 - 1st place The Vegas Shoot
2013 - 2nd place Archery World Cup Final
2013 - 2nd place Archery World Cup Stage 4
2013 - 1st place World Games
2013 - 2nd place Archery World Cup Stage 3
2013 - 2nd place Archery World Cup Stage 1
2012 - 1st place The Vegas Shoot
2011 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2011 Final
2011 - 2nd place Archery World Cup 2011 Stage 4
2011 - 2rd place Archery World Cup 2011 Stage 3
2011 - 3rd place World Archery Championships

Dave Cousins, USA

Dave Cousins
USA

2014 - Highest X Count at the Vegas Shoot (84X)
2013 - 1st place World Archery 3D World Championships
2012 - USAA Mens' Compound Shooter of the year
2012 - 1st place World Archery Field Championships (Team)
2012 - 3rd place World Archery Field Championships
2012 - 2nd place AAE Arizona Cup
2012 - 4th place Indoor Archery World Cup Final
2011 - 8th place The Vegas Shoot (900 points)
2010 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2010 Stage 1
First archer in the USA to break 1400 in FITA competition
Only archer to shoot perfect 720 FITA field

He is using an ULTIMA CPX 365-6.

USA

Kris Schaff
USA

2014 - 5th place The Vegas Shoot (900 80X)
2013 - 1st place Northwest Outdoor Sectionals
2013 - 4th place Dakota Classic
2013 - 4th place Kansas City Shootout
2012 - 3rd place Idaho open, Pocatello Idaho
2010 - 1st place Western Classic Trail Shoot, Redding California
2010 - 2nd place World Archery Festival, Las Vegas
2009 - 1st place World Indoor Championships
2009 - World Record 120/120, Rzeszow Poland

Photo by BowDoc Archery - www.bowdoc.com

USA

Jeff Fabry
USA

Jeff is a member of the US paralympic team.

2013 - 2nd place World Para Archery Championships (Compound Men W1 Ind.)
2013 - 1st place The Vegas Shoot (Freestyle Limited - Championship)
2012 - 1st place The Vegas Shoot (Freestyle Limited Compound Championship)
2010 - 3rd Vegas Shoot, USA (Freestyle Limited Compound Championship)
2009 - 1st Vegas Shoot, USA (Freestyle Limited Compound Championship)
2008 - 1st Vegas Shoot, USA (Freestyle Limited Compound Championship)
2007 - 3rd Vegas Shoot, USA (Freestyle Limited Compound Championship)
2004 - 3rd Paralympic Games
2004 - 3rd Paralympic Games

He is shooting an Ultima CPX 365-6, Shibuya 29mm Scope

USA

Kevin Wilkey
USA

2013 - 9th place The Vegas Shoot (900 points)
2010 - 3rd Redding Western Classic Trail Shoot
2010 - 2nd ASA Pro-Am, Fort Bennet, GA
2009 - 1st World Games
2009 - 9th Nimes European Indoor
2007 - 3rd Nimes European Indoor

He is shooting an Ultima CPX 365-6

USA

Christie Colin
USA

2012 - 2nd place NFAA Outdoor Nationals
2012 - 1st place Archery World Cup Stage I, Team
2012 - 1st place Archery World Cup Stage II, Team
2012 - 1st place Archery World Cup Stage III
2012 - 2nd place Archery World Cup Stage III, Team
2012 - 2nd place Archery World Cup Grand Final
2011 - 1st (women's team) World Archery Championships
2011 - 1st (women's team, mixed team) FITA World Cup 2nd Leg
2011 - 1st (mixed team) FITA World Cup 1st Leg
2011 - 1st (individual, team) AAE Arizona Cup
2011 - 3rd NAA Indoor Championships
2011 - 3rd Gator Cup
2001 - Fita Indoor World Record holder (593)

She is shooting an Ultima CPX 520-6

Tiffany Reeves, USA

Tiffany Reeves
USA

2013 - 2nd place World Para Archery Championships (Compound Men W1 Ind.)
2013 - 1st place The Vegas Shoot (Freestyle Limited - Championship)
2012 - 1st place The Vegas Shoot (Freestyle Limited Compound Championship)
2009 - 3rd First Dakota National Archery Classic, Yankton SD (Pro Female)
2009 - 2nd Vegas Shoot, USA (Compound Unlimited Female Championships)
2007 - 8th Vegas Shoot, USA (Compound Unlimited Female Championships)
2005 - 3rd Vegas Shoot, USA (Compound Unlimited Female Championships)
2005 - 1st World Indoor Championships, Denmark
2005 - 1st Team World Indoor Championships, Denmark
2004 - 1st Junior World Outdoor Championships, Germany
2004 - 1st Team Junior World Outdoor Championships, Germany

She is shooting an Ultima CP 365-9

USA

Sergio Pagni
Italy

Sergio is a member of the Italian National team.
He is one of the archers having shot a perfect 900 score in the Vegas Shoot 2007.

2013 - 1st place World Archery 2013 Championships (Mixed Team)
2013 - 3rd place Archery World Cup 2011 Final
2013 - 2nd place Archery World Cup Stage 4
2013 - 2nd place World Games (Mixed Team)
2012 - 1st place European Championships and European Olympic Qualifier
2011 - 3rd place Archery World Cup 2011 Final
2011 - 1st place (mixed team) World Archery Championships
2010 - 1st place FITA World Cup Grand Final
2010 - 2nd place FITA World Cup Stage 1
2010 - 1st place European Indoor Archery Championships
2009 - 1st place FITA World Cup Grand Final
2009 - 2nd place mixed Team FITA World Cup Grand Final
2009 - 1st place mixed Team FITA World Cup Stage 3
2009 - 1st place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2009 - 2nd place team FITA World Cup Stage 2
2009 - 1st place Face2Face
2008 - 1st place World Cup 2nd Leg
2008 - 1st place World Cup 3rd Leg

He is shooting an Ultima CPX 520-6


Sandrine Vandionant, France

Sandrine Vandionant
France

After finishing 4th in compound division of the 2003 World Outdoor Target Championships in New York, she switched to Recurve to pursue the Olympic Dream.

She is shooting an Ultima CPX 520-9.

2013 - 3rd place World Archery 2013 Championships (Team)
2013 - 1st European Grand Prix - Leg 1 (Team)
2013 - 7th European Grand Prix - Leg 1
2012 - 2th World Archery Field Championships (Team)
2012 - 8th Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 2 (Team)
2012 - 2nd Indoor Archery World Cup Final
2010 - 1st Archery World Cup 2010 Stage 3

USA

Nicky Hunt
GBR

Nicky is a member of the GBR National Team.
Best Ever FITA World Ranking : 1 ( last on: 24.04.2011 )

2010 - 1st place Commonwealth Games
2010 - 1st place FITA World Cup Stage 4 - Shanghai
2010 - 2nd place FITA World Cup Stage 2 - Turkey
2010 - 2nd place FITA World Cup Stage 1 - Croatia
2009 - 4th place FITA World Cup Stage Grand Final - Copenhagen
2009 - 1st place FITA World Cup Stage 2 - Croatia
2009 - 1st place British Indoor Nationals
2009 - 1st place Gold Cup, Newark, USA
2008 - 5th place Nimes European Indoor (Qualified 2nd)

She is shooting an Ultima CPX 365-6, Shibuya 29mm Scope

USA

Steve Clifton
New Zealand

2009 - 3rd World Archery Championships

He is shooting an Ultima CPX 365-9, Shibuya 29mm Scope

Morgan Lundin
Sweden

Morgan is a member of the Swedish National team.
He is the only compound archer to win all three Indoor, Outdoor and Field titles!
Best Ever FITA World Ranking : 1 ( last on: 11.06.2006 )

2005 - 1st place World Indoor Championships
2001 - 1st place World Outdoor Championships
2000 - 1st place World Field Championships
1992 - 1st place World Field Championships

He is shooting an Ultima CP 365-9

Paul Titscher , Germany

Paul Titscher
Germany

Paul is a member of the German National Team.

2009 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2007 - 20th place World Outdoor Championships
2007 - 12th place World Cup 2nd Leg
2005 - 7th place World Outdoor Championships
2004 - 12th place European Grand Prix

He is shooting an Ultima CP 520-9, Shibuya 29mm Scope

Albina Loginova, Russia

Albina Loginova
Russia

Albina is a member of the Russian national team.

2013 - 1st place Archery World Cup Stage 4
2012 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 3 (Mixed Team)
2012 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 3 (Team)
2012 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 2
2012 - 2nd place Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 1
2011 - 1st place World Archery Championships
2011 - 1st place World Outdoor Championships
2011 - 1st place EMAU Grand Prix
2010 - 1st place FITA World Cup Stage 1 (Team)
2009 - 1st place World Outdoor Championships
2009 - 1st place team World Outdoor Championships
2009 - 1st place team FITA World Cup Stage 2
2008 - 3rd place World University Championships
2008 - 9th place FITA World Cup Stage 4
2008 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Stage 1
Best FITA World Ranking: 3 (last on: 23.5.2008)

She is shooting an Ultima CP 520-9

Maja Marcen, Slovenia

Ivana Buden
Croatia

2013 - 2nd place World Archery 2013 Championships
2013 - 4th place World Games
2013 - 2nd place European Grand Prix - Leg 1
2012 - 1st place World Archery Field Championships
2012 - 1st World Field Archery Championships
2011 - 2nd Archery World Cup 2011 Stage 2
2009 - 3rd Archery World Cup 2009, Final

She is shooting an Ultima CPX 365-6 and Shibuya 29mm Scopes.

Domagoj Buden, Croatia

Domagoj Buden
Croatia

2014 - 3rd place World Archery Indoor Championships 2014 (Junior Team)
2013 - 1st place World Archery 2013 Youth Championships
2012 - 3rd place World Archery Field Championships
2012 - 9th place Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 3

Patrizio Hofer, Switzerland

Patrizio Hofer
Switzerland

2013 - 9th World Games
2012 - 9th European Championships and European Olympic Qualifier
2012 - 7th Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 2
2012 - 9th World Archery Indoor Championships
2011 - 9th Archery World Cup 2011 Stage 2
2009 - 3th Archery World Cup 2009, Final - Denmark
2009 - 3th Archery World Cup 2009, Stage 4 - PR China
2009 - 2th Archery World Cup 2009, Stage 1 - Dominican Republic
2008 - 2th Archery World Cup 2008, Final - Switzerland

Kevin Burri, Switzerland

Kevin Burri
Switzerland

Kevin is a member of the Swiss national team. He is multiple Swiss record holder in the Junior division.

2008 - 5th place Nimes European Indoor Tournament, France
2007 - 14th place FITA World Cup, Dover, GBR
2007 - 3rd place Team FITA World Cup, Dover, GBR
2007 - 3rd place European Championships, Portugal
2007 - 1st place Swiss Championships, FITA

He is shooting an Ultima CP 520-6

Christopher Perkins, Canada

Christopher Perkins
Canada

2010 - 18m 60arr. FITA World Record 599 (FCA Regionals)
2010 - 70m 72arr. FITA World Record 702 (Gold Cup)
2010 - 1st place Gold Cup (Junior) 4th place Male Compound
2010 - 2nd place NFAA Nationals (YA Male Freestyle)
2009 - 17th place World Youth Championships (Junior)
2009 - 70m World Record Tie 354 (York County Bowman)
2009 - 1st place Canadian Nationals (Junior) 70m World Record Tie 354
2009 - 5th place NFAA Nationals (YA Male Freestyle)
2008 - 1st place Pan American Games (Junior)
2008 - 10th place World Youth Championships (Cadet)
2008 - Canadian Team member for the World Youth Championships

He is shooting SHIBUYA 29mm scopes

Peter Bourke, Australia

Peter Bourke
Australia

Current IFAA Pacific Region Champion in Pro Freestyle Unlimited

2008 - 2nd place Australian IFAA Field Championships
2007 - 1st place IFAA Pacific Region Championships
2007 - 2nd place IFAA World Indoor Championships
2006 - 1st place Pan Pac Games FITA 900, highest overall score

He is shooting Ultima CP 365-6

Heather Bourke, Australia

Heather Bourke
Australia

2006 World Champion IFAA Bowhunter Limited

2008 - 1st place Australian IFAA Championships
2008 - 1st place ABA unmarked Australian Championships
2007 - 1st place Pacific Region Championships
2007 - 3rd place IFAA World Indoor Championships

She is shooting Ultima CP 520-9

Sara Lopez, Colombia

Sara Lopez
Lopez Colombia

2014 - 1st place Archery World Cup Final
2014 - 2nd place Archery World Cup 2014 Stage 1
2013 - 1st place World Archery 2013 Youth Championships
2013 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2013 Stage 2
2012 - 3rd place World Ranking Event Medellin 2012

Alejandra Usquiano, Colombia

Alejandra Usquiano
Lopez Colombia

2014 - 1st place Pan American Championships 2014
2014 - 3rd place Archery World Cup 2014 Stage 1
2013 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2012 Final
2013 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2013 Stage 3
2013 - 1st place Mexican Grand Prix 2013
2012 - 1st place World Ranking Event Medellin 2012
2010 - 2nd place Pan American Championships 2010

Maja Marcen, Colombia

Maja Marcen
Colombia

2014 - 1st place Pan American Championships 2014 (Team)
2013 - 2nd place Archery World Cup 2013 Stage 3 (Team)
2013 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2013 Stage 2 (Team)
2010 - 3rd place European Archery Championships 2010 (Mixed Team)
2008 - 5th place Archery World Cup Stage 4 296
2007 - 6th place Archery World Cup Stage 4 / EMAU GP 267
2006 - 4th place World University Champiomships 256

Sarah Prieels, BEL

Sarah Prieels
BEL

2015 1st place European Indoor Championships
2015 1st place The Vegas Shoot (Championship Freestyle Unlimited Women)
2014 1st place Archery World Cup Stage 3 (Mixed Team)
2014 7th place Archery World Cup Stage 1
2013 3rd place Archery World Cup Stage 3 (Mixed Team)
2010 2nd place European GP 3rd Leg

Return to Top

 

RECURVE Shooting Staff

Natalia Valeeva, Italy

Natalia Valeeva
Italy

Natalia is a part of the Italian national team for Beijing 2008.

2009 - 1st place FITA World Cup Stage 1
2009 - 1st place team FITA World Cup Stage 1
2009 - 2nd place World Indoor Championships
2008 - 19th place Beijing
2008 - 17th place FITA World Cup Stage 4
2008 - 5th place FITA World Cup Stage 3
2008 - 4th place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2008 - 1st place FITA World Cup Stage 1
2007 - 1st place World Outdoor Championships

Twice World Champion, multiple times National Champion.

She is shooting an Ultima RC 520, SS Stabilizer System, Folding Bowstand, RBT-1000 Bowcase

Elena Tonetta, Italy

Elena Tonetta
Italy

Elena is a part of the Italian national team for Beijing 2008.

2009 - 1st place team FITA World Cup Stage 1
2009 - 1st place team World Indoor Championships
2008 - 9th place FITA World Cup Stage 4
2008 - 18th place FITA World Cup Stage 3
2008 - 10th place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2008 - 21th place FITA World Cup Stage 1
2008 - 11th place European Championships
2006 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Grand Final
2006 - 3rd place European Championships

She is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Veronika Haidn-Tschalova, Germany

Veronika Haidn-Tschalova
Germany

Veronika is a member of the German National Team.

2008 - 18th place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2007 - 5th place FITA World Cup Stage 3
2006 - 5th place European Championships
2006 - 4th place Team European Championships

She is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Lisa Unruh, Germany

Lisa Unruh
Germany

Lisa is a member of the German National Team.

2008 - 8th place European Championships
2007 - 2nd place Nimes European Indoor, France
2007 - 4th place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2007 - 8th place FITA World Cup Stage 4
2006 - 9th place Indoor World Championships

She is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Karina Winter, Germany

Karina Winter
Germany

Lisa is a member of the German National Team.

2009 - 1st place World Indoor Championships
2009 - 2nd place Team World Indoor Championships
2008 - 6th place World University Championships
2008 - 16th place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2007 - 2nd place Team World Indoor Championships
2006 - 4th place Team European Championships
2006 - 3rd place Team European Indoor Championships

She is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Carole Ferriou, France

Carole Ferriou
France

Carole is a member of the French National Team. She has been French National Champion 10 times, and World Champion in FITA Field 4 times ('88, '90, '92, '92).

2010 - 1st place World Games
2008 - 9th place FITA Field World Championships
2001 - 1st place World Games
1993 - 1st place Team Mediterranian Games

She is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Olivier Tavernier, France

Olivier Tavernier
France

2007 - 5th World Indoor Championships
2002 - 19 2nd EMAU Grand Prix

He is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Jocelyn de Grandis, France

Jocelyn de Grandis
France

Jocelyn is an experienced coach and member of the French National Team.

2009 - 1st French Indoor Nationals
2004 - 11th European Grand Prix
2003 - 18th World Outdoor Target Championships

He is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Thomas Aubert, France

Thomas Aubert
France

2009 - 2nd place team World Archery Championships
2009 - 2nd place FITA World Cup Stage 3
2007 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2007 - 4th place European Grand Prix
2006 - 4th place Junior World Championships
2006 - 2nd place Junior European Championships

He is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Alan Wills, GBR

Alan Wills
GBR

Alan is a member of the British National Team.

2009 - 1st place team World Cup Stage 1
2008 - 16th place Beijing
2008 - 9th place European Championships
2007 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Grand Final
2007 - 2nd place FITA World Cup Stage 4
2007 - 3rd place World Outdoor Championships
2007 - 9th place World Indoor Championships

He is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Alison Williamson, GBR

Alison Williamson
GBR

2009 - 2nd place World Cup Stage 1
2009 - 3rd place team World Cup Stage 1
2004 - Bronze Medal in Athens

She is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Amanda Nichols, USA

Amanda Nichols
USA

2009 - 4th place AAE Arizona Cup
2008 - 6th place AAE Arizona Cup
2007 - 13th place Arizona Cup
2006 - 15th place US Nationals
2006 - 1st place Grand Prix Mexicano

She is shooting an Ultima RC 520

USA

Joe McGlyn
USA

2008 - 7th place World Field Championships, Wales
2005 - 29th place World Championships, Madrid
2005 - 15th place World Games, Germany
2004 - 2nd place World Field Championships, Croatia
2003 - 9th place World Field Championships, Australia
2003 - 1st place US Field Nationals
2002 - 2nd place US OPEN
2002 - 3rd place US Nationals
2002 - 1st place Atlantic City Classic
2001 - 1st place Team World Indoor Championships Florence, Italy
2001 - 4th place World Indoor Championships Florence, Italy
2001 - 16th place World Games Akita, Japan

He is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Ed Eliason, USA

Ed Eliason
USA

He is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Matthew Gray , Australia

Matthew Gray
Australia

2008 - 55th place Beijing
2008 - 21st place FITA World Cup Stage 1
2006 - 2nd place Aussie Grand Prix
2005 - 18th place World Outdoor Target Championships

He is shooting a Dual Click C

Jay Lyon, Canada

Jay Lyon
Canada

2009 - 4th place Vegas Shoot

2008 - 10th place Beijing
2008 - 27th place FITA World Cup Stage 1
2007 - 20th place Good Luck Beijing Test Event
2007 - 4th place Pan American Games

He is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Magnus Petersson, Sweden

Magnus Petersson
Sweden

Magnus is a member of the Swedish National Team.
2008 - 19th place Beijing
2008 - 10th place FITA World Cup Stage 1
2007 - 11th place World Outdoor Target Championships
2006 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Grand Final
2006 - 1st place European Championships
2006 - 8th place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2006 - 4th place European Championships
2004 - 4th place Athens

He is shooting an Ultima RC 520

Park Kyung-Mo, Korea

Park Kyung-Mo
Korea

2008 - 2nd place Beijing
2008 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Stage 4
2008 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Stage 3
2008 - 2nd place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2007 - 2nd place Asian Championships
2006 - 1st place FITA World Cup Grand Final
2005 - 3rd place Asian Championships
2004 - 5th place Athens

He is shooting a Dual Click X'treme

Park Sung-Hyun, Korea

Park Sung-Hyun
Korea

2008 - 2nd place Beijing
2008 - 1st place FITA World Cup Stage 4
2008 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Stage 3
2008 - 3rd place FITA World Cup Stage 2
2007 - 1st place Good Luck Beijing Test Event
2007 - 2nd place World Outdoor Target Championships
2005 - 3rd place World Outdoor Target Championships

She is shooting a Dual Click X'treme

Yun Ok-Hee, Korea

Yun Ok-Hee
Korea

2013 - 3rd place World Archery 2013 Championships
2013 - 1st place Archery World Cup Final
2013 - 1st place Archery World Cup Stage 4
2013 - 1st place Archery World Cup Stage 1
2010 - 1st place Asian Games 2010 (Archery)
2010 - 1st place Archery World Cup 2010 Final

Alejandra Valencia, Mexico

Alejandra Valencia
Mexico

2013 - 3rd place Archery World Cup Stage 4
2013 - 1st place Arizona Cup (Team)
2012 - 5th place Archery World Cup Final
2012 - 3rd place Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 3
2012 - 3rd place Archery World Cup 2012 Stage 2 (Mixed Team)
2012 - 2nd place World Ranking Event Medellin 2012 (Mixed Team)
2012 - 1st place World Ranking Event Medellin 2012 (Team)
2011 - 1st place XVI Pan American Games (Archery)

Ana Rendon, COLOMBIA

Ana Rendon
Mexico

2014 - 2nd place Pan American Olympic Festival 2014
2014 - 2nd place Archery World Cup 2014 Stage 1 (Team)
2014 - 1st place South American Games 2014
2013 - 1st place Juegos Bolivarianos 2013 (Individual & Team)
2012 - 5th place European Grand Prix
2012 - 1st place World Ranking Event Medellin 2012

photo credits - Yoshi Komatsu, Dean Alberga, Jean- Denis Gitton, Nutan Photography

Return to Top